Contact
+3223078672
Login
 0
7/7 support
+20 years of experience
+30000 products

Overview:


 
1 / 4
MPO12PL1M
1 / 4
2 / 4
MPO12PL1M
2 / 4
3 / 4
MPO12PL1M
3 / 4
4 / 4
MPO12PL1M
4 / 4

       

StarTech.com MPO12PL1M fibre optic cable

P/N:MPO12PL1M | EAN:65030879026 | CHECKSUM: I

Product Sheet

Warranty: Lifetime

Excl VAT. € 140.99

€ 170.6

In stock: 9 ETA: 0000-00-00

Weight: 28 g

Description:


Plenum Rated | OFNP Fiber | Ideal for SANs, data servers, QSFP+This MPO/MTP fiber optic cable houses 12 fibers and lets you interface between different networking devices of varying speeds.
For example, you can set up a one-to-one connection between two 40Gbps switches or servers.
Alternatively, you can connect a 40Gbps switch and break out the 40Gbps into six duplex 10Gbps LC connections on a patch panel or network cassette, which then fans out to individual 10Gbps devices.The MTP connector provides twelve times the density of an SC connector and saves circuit card and rack space.
Plus, the push-and-pull tabs optimize accessibility, by letting you install or remove the connectors with one hand without using additional tools.The MTP to MTP cable is housed in a plenum-rated jacket and is ideal for installations where CMP fire rating is required.Each OM3 fiber cable has been individually tested for insertion loss and return loss.
The full test report is included in each cable bag.The MPO12PL1M from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.The StarTech.com Advantage

Specifications:


Features
Cladding diameter: 125 µm
Connector 1: MPO/MTP
Connector 1 gender: Male
Connector 2: MPO/MTP
Connector 2 gender: Male
Core diameter: 50 µm
Data transfer rate: 40 Gbit/s
Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
Fibre optic type: OM3
Product colour: Aqua colour
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code: 85447000
Packaging data
Package depth: 220 mm
Package height: 10 mm
Package weight: 28 g
Package width: 200 mm
Quantity per pack: 1 pc(s)
Technical details
Sustainability certificates: CE, RoHS
Sustainability compliance: Y
Weight & dimensions
Weight: 16 g

Opening hours

Contact